National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
Home> 44th National Assembly > Members of parliament
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
NIKOLAI GEORGIEV KAMOV
NIKOLAI GEORGIEV KAMOV
  • Date of birth : 11/04/1956 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Jurist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 33.98%;
  • Constituency: 8-DOBRICH;
  • Member of the previos NA: 36th NA; 37th NA; 38th NA; 39th NA;
  • E-mail: nkamov@socialdemocrati.org;kamov@mail.bg
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 25/06/2009
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 11/07/2005 - 27/02/2008
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 27/02/2008 - 25/06/2009
Foreign Affairs Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Ad-Hoc Committee on European Affairs
Member 14/07/2005 - 24/08/2005
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Chairperson 28/09/2005 - 25/06/2009
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control