National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
SERGEI DMITRIEVICH STANISHEV
SERGEI DMITRIEVICH STANISHEV
  • Date of birth : 05/05/1966 Herson, Ukrayna
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 19-RUSE;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: foreign@bsp.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 05/07/2001 - 22/12/2001
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 22/12/2001 - 17/06/2005
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
European Integration Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 24/01/2002
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control