National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
Home> 43rd National Assembly > Members of parliament
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
SVETLANA ANGELOVA NAYDENOVA
SVETLANA ANGELOVA NAYDENOVA
  • Date of birth : 09/06/1969 Gorna Oryahovitsa, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Financier;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 19-RUSE;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Labour and Social Policy Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 02/09/2010
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 14/07/2010 - 02/09/2010
Labour and Social Policy Committee
Deputy Chairperson 02/09/2010 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Jordan
Member 23/10/2009 - 09/12/2011
Friendship group Bulgaria - Lithuania
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - the Netherlands
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Chile
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Sweden
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Poland
Deputy Chairperson 10/12/2011 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Jordan
Deputy Chairperson 10/12/2011 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Tunisia
Deputy Chairperson 17/02/2012 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control