National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
TEODORA RADKOVA GEORGIEVA
TEODORA RADKOVA GEORGIEVA
  • Date of birth : 10/10/1978 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 23-SOFIA 1;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Australia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - United Kingdom
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Morocco
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Portugal
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
23/11/2012
Question to Ivaylo Moskovski, Minister of Transport, Information Technology and Communications .
Written answer on 23/11/2012.
16/11/2012
Question to SERGEI IGNATOV, Minister of Education, Youth and Science .
Written answer on 16/11/2012.
23/11/2012
Question to Desislava Atanasova, Minister of Health .
Written answer on 23/11/2012.
23/11/2012
Question to Desislava Atanasova, Minister of Health .
Written answer on 23/11/2012.
30/11/2012
Question to Desislava Atanasova, Minister of Health .
Written answer on 30/11/2012.
08/02/2013
Question to VEZHDI RASHIDOV, Minister of Culture .
Written answer on 08/02/2013.
01/03/2013
Question to Stefan Vodenicharov, Minister of Education, Youth and Science .
Written answer on 01/03/2013.