National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
LACHEZAR BOGOMILOV IVANOV
LACHEZAR BOGOMILOV IVANOV
  • Date of birth : 13/08/1962 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Physician;
  • Languages: English;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 24-SOFIA 2;
  • Member of the previos NA: 40th NA;


Срещи в изборния район
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Vice-President of the National Assembly 14/07/2009 - 07/07/2010
41st National Assembly
Member 07/07/2010 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Healthcare Committee
Chairperson 29/07/2009 - 14/07/2010
Healthcare Committee
Member 14/07/2010 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Pakistan
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control