National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
EKATERINA IVANOVA MICHAYLOVA
EKATERINA IVANOVA MICHAYLOVA
  • Date of birth : 24/10/1956 Pazardzhik, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Jurist;
  • Languages: English;
  • Political force: "The Blue Coalition" 6.76%;
  • Constituency: 25-SOFIA 3;
  • Member of the previos NA: 36th NA; 37th NA; 38th NA; 39th NA; 40th NA;
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Vice-President of the National Assembly 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Albania
Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - India
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Indonesia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Slovakia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Slovenia
Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
23/10/2009
Question to MIROSLAV NAYDENOV, Minister of Agriculture and Food .
Written answer on 23/10/2009.
06/11/2009
Enquiry to Boyko Borissov, Prime Minister .
Answered in plenary hall on 06/11/2009.
30/07/2010
Enquiry to Boyko Borissov, Prime Minister .
Answered in plenary hall on 30/07/2010.
25/02/2011
Question to MIROSLAV NAYDENOV, Minister of Agriculture and Food .
Written answer on 25/02/2011.
01/04/2011
Question to MIROSLAV NAYDENOV, Minister of Agriculture and Food .
Answered in plenary hall on 01/04/2011.
15/04/2011
Question to ROSEN PLEVNELIEV, Minister of Regional Development and Public Works .
Answered in plenary hall on 15/04/2011.
13/01/2012
Question to TOTYU MLADENOV, Minister of Labor and Social Policy .
Answered in plenary hall on 13/01/2012.