National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
STANISLAV STOYANOV IVANOV
STANISLAV STOYANOV IVANOV
  • Date of birth : 25/10/1973 Karnobat, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 25-SOFIA 3;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Deputy Representative 04/09/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Egypt
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 11/01/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Norway
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Switzerland
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Malta
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Tunisia
Member 17/02/2012 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Kosovo
Member 11/04/2012 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Azerbaijan
Member 15/10/2012 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Egypt
Member 11/01/2013 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
08/10/2010
Question to ALEKSANDAR TSVETKOV, Minister of Transport, Information Technology and Communications .
Answered in plenary hall on 08/10/2010.
18/11/2011
Question to Ivaylo Moskovski, Minister of Transport, Information Technology and Communications .
Answered in plenary hall on 18/11/2011.
11/01/2013
Question to TSVETAN TSVETANOV, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Interior .
Answered in plenary hall on 11/01/2013.