National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
BORISLAV DIMITROV KITOV
BORISLAV DIMITROV KITOV
  • Date of birth : 23/02/1954 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Physician;
  • Languages: English;French;Russian;
  • Political force: Coalition "Bulgarian People's Union" 5.70%;
  • Constituency: 17-PLOVDIV OBLAST;
  • Member of the previos NA: 37th NA; 38th NA; 39th NA;

Изразходвани средства
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 25/06/2009
Parliamentary Group of Bulgarian People's Union
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 11/07/2005 - 16/12/2008
Parliamentary Group of Movement Forward
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 16/12/2008 - 24/06/2009
Parliamentary Group of Order, Lawfulness Justice
Member 24/06/2009 - 25/06/2009
Healthcare Committee
Chairperson 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control