National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
FANI IVANOVA HRISTOVA
FANI IVANOVA HRISTOVA
  • Date of birth : 19/01/1970 Kardzhali, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Jurist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 29-HASKOVO;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 14/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Environment and Water Committee
Member 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Argentina
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Italy
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Kuwait
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Vietnam
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Ukraine
Member 27/07/2012 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
02/12/2011
Question to TOTYU MLADENOV, Minister of Labor and Social Policy .
Answered in plenary hall on 02/12/2011.