National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
TSVETA VALCHEVA KARAYANCHEVA
TSVETA VALCHEVA KARAYANCHEVA
  • Date of birth : 25/02/1968 Bolyarovo, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Engineer;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 9-KARDZHALI;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 29/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 29/07/2009 - 23/04/2012
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 23/04/2012 - 14/03/2013
Economic Policy, Energy and Tourism Committee
Member 30/07/2009 - 14/03/2013
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 03/12/2010 - 12/01/2011
Friendship group Bulgaria - Argentina
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Brazil
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - India
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/10/2009 - 20/01/2012
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Deputy Chairperson 20/01/2012 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
26/03/2010
Enquiry to TSVETAN TSVETANOV, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Interior .
Answered in plenary hall on 26/03/2010.
25/01/2013
Enquiry to Delyan Dobrev, Minister of Economy, Energy and Tourism .
Answered in plenary hall on 25/01/2013.