National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
SNEZHANA GEORGIEVA DUKOVA
SNEZHANA GEORGIEVA DUKOVA
  • Date of birth : 07/11/1952 Razlog, Bulgaria
  • Profession: School Principal ;
  • Languages: French;Russian;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 25-SOFIA 3;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 26/08/2009 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 26/08/2009 - 14/03/2013
Healthcare Committee
Member 30/09/2009 - 14/07/2010
Friendship group Bulgaria - Brazil
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - India
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Spain
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Poland
Deputy Chairperson 23/10/2009 - 09/12/2011
Friendship group Bulgaria - France
Member 23/10/2009 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 03/02/2011 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Poland
Chairperson 10/12/2011 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control