National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
DIANA IVANOVA YORDANOVA
DIANA IVANOVA YORDANOVA
  • Date of birth : 18/01/1971 Burgas, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: GERB 39.70%;
  • Constituency: 2-BURGAS;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
41st National Assembly
Member 09/11/2011 - 14/03/2013
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 09/11/2011 - 14/03/2013
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 09/11/2011 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Belgium
Member 01/12/2011 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Brazil
Member 01/12/2011 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - United Kingdom
Member 01/12/2011 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
Member 01/12/2011 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Spain
Member 01/12/2011 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 01/12/2011 - 14/03/2013
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 01/12/2011 - 14/03/2013
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control
18/05/2012
Enquiry to SERGEI IGNATOV, Minister of Education, Youth and Science .
Answered in plenary hall on 18/05/2012.