National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
EVDOKIYA IVANOVA MANEVA-BABULKOVA
EVDOKIYA IVANOVA MANEVA-BABULKOVA
  • Date of birth : 20/03/1945 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: German;Russian;
  • Political force: "Democrats for Strong Bulgaria" 7.07%;
  • Constituency: 24-SOFIA 2;
  • Member of the previos NA: 39th NA;
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 25/06/2009
Agriculture and Forestry Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Environment and Water Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Ad-Hoc Committee on European Affairs
Member 14/07/2005 - 24/08/2005
Ad-Hoc Committee on Environment and Water
Member 04/08/2005 - 24/08/2005
Ad-Hoc Committee on Agriculture and Forestry
Member 04/08/2005 - 24/08/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control