National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
  • Date of birth : 04/08/1958 Yambol, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Engineer;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: Coalition "United Democratic Forces" 8.44%;
  • Constituency: 24-SOFIA 2;
  • Member of the previos NA: 37th NA; 38th NA; 39th NA;
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 25/06/2009
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 29/11/2005 - 24/07/2008
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 08/04/2009 - 10/04/2009
Parliamentary Group of Order, Lawfulness Justice
Member 10/04/2009 - 25/06/2009
Defence Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Energy Committee
Deputy Chairperson 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Deputy Chairperson 28/09/2005 - 25/06/2009
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control