National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
ALEXANDER STOYANOV ARABADJIEV
ALEXANDER STOYANOV ARABADJIEV
  • Date of birth : 18/12/1949 Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Jurist;
  • Languages: English;French;Russian;
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 33.98%;
  • Constituency: 25-SOFIA 3;
  • Member of the previos NA: 39th NA;
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 31/12/2006
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 11/07/2005 - 31/12/2006
Human Rights and Religious Affairs Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 31/12/2006
Transport and Communications Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 31/03/2006
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 31/03/2006 - 31/12/2006
Ad-Hoc Committee on European Affairs
Member 14/07/2005 - 24/08/2005
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Deputy Representative 21/09/2005 - 31/12/2006
Bulgarian Observers in EP
Member 26/08/2005 - 31/12/2006
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control