National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
IVAN TODOROV IBRISHIMOV
IVAN TODOROV IBRISHIMOV
  • Date of birth : 26/01/1977 , Bulgaria
  • Profession: Physician;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: CP "Coalition for Bulgaria" 26.61%;
  • Constituency: 10-KYUSTENDIL;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
42nd National Assembly
Member 21/05/2013 - 05/08/2014
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 21/05/2013 - 05/08/2014
Healthcare Committee
Member 19/06/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Albania
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Greece
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Georgia
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Brazil
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Venezuela
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Cyprus
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Latvia
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Lithuania
Deputy Chairperson 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Kazakhstan
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria – Macedonia
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Czech Republic
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Romania
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Montenegro
Deputy Chairperson 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Syria
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Thailand
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Ukraine
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Hungary
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria – Italy
Member 17/10/2013 - 05/08/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Serbia
Member 27/11/2013 - 05/08/2014
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control