National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
JORDAN KIRILOV TZONEV
JORDAN KIRILOV TZONEV
  • Date of birth : 05/10/1956 Karapelit, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: "Movement for Rights and Freedoms" 14.07%;
  • Constituency: 3-VARNA;
  • Member of the previos NA: 38th NA;
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 25/06/2009
Parliamentary Group of the Movement for Rights and Freedoms
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 11/07/2005 - 25/06/2009
Economic Policy Committee
Chairperson 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control