National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
DOBROMIR PRODANOV PRODANOV
DOBROMIR PRODANOV PRODANOV
  • Date of birth : 18/04/1977 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Jurist;
  • Languages: English;
  • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
  • Constituency: 7-GABROVO;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: dobromir.prodanov@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Children, Youths and Sports Committee
Member 27/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
Ad Hoc Committee on Legal Affairs
Member 29/10/2014 - 27/11/2014
Friendship group Bulgaria - Austria
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Czech Republic
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control