National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
RUSHEN MEHMED RIZA
RUSHEN MEHMED RIZA
  • Date of birth : 01/08/1968 Nikolaevka, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Political force: MRF – Movement for Rights and Freedoms 14.84%;
  • Constituency: 8-DOBRICH;
  • Member of the previos NA: 41st NA; 42nd NA;
  • E-mail: r.riza@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Parliamentary Group of Movement for Rights and Freedoms
Co-Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 11/01/2016 - 10/05/2016
Parliamentary Group of Movement for Rights and Freedoms
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 10/05/2016 - 26/01/2017
Defense Committee
Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
Committee on the Policies towards Bulgarians who live Abroad
Deputy Chairperson 04/03/2015 - 20/01/2016
Friendship group Bulgaria - Azerbaijan
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Albania
Deputy Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Kazakhstan
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control