National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
SVETLANA ANGELOVA NAIDENOVA
SVETLANA ANGELOVA NAIDENOVA
  • Date of birth : 09/06/1969 Gorna Oryahovitsa, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Financier;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
  • Constituency: 19-RUSE;
  • Member of the previos NA: 41st NA; 42nd NA;
  • E-mail: svetlana.angelova@parliament.bg

Нещатни сътрудници
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Labour, Social and Demographic Policy Committee
    Deputy Chairperson 27/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Culture and Media Committee
    Member 27/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Ecuador
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Spain
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Portugal
    Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Tunisia
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Austria
    Member 09/11/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control