National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
KIRIL DOBREV DOBREV
KIRIL DOBREV DOBREV
  • Date of birth : 15/10/1960 Stara Zagora, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Physician;Lecturer;
  • Languages: English;French;Russian;Spanish;
  • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
  • Constituency: 27-STARA ZAGORA;
  • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
  • E-mail: k.dobrev@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Healthcare Committee
Member 27/11/2014 - 26/02/2015
Culture and Media Committee
Deputy Chairperson 27/11/2014 - 26/02/2015
Culture and Media Committee
Member 26/02/2015 - 26/01/2017
Healthcare Committee
Deputy Chairperson 26/02/2015 - 26/01/2017
Delegation to Parliamentary Assembly of the Francophonie
Deputy Head of the delegation 26/02/2016 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Armenia
Member 09/04/2015 - 09/04/2015
Friendship group Bulgaria – France
Member 09/04/2015 - 11/02/2016
Friendship group Bulgaria - Spain
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Tunisia
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Morocco
Member 04/11/2015 - 11/02/2016
Friendship group Bulgaria - Morocco
Deputy Chairperson 11/02/2016 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria – France
Deputy Chairperson 11/02/2016 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control