National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
IRENA IVANOVA KOTSEVA
IRENA IVANOVA KOTSEVA
  • Date of birth : 29/07/1963 Samokov, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Lecturer;
  • Languages: English;Russian;Slovakian;
  • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
  • Constituency: 26-SOFIA OBLAST;
  • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
  • E-mail: irena.kotseva@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 12/11/2014 - 27/04/2016
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 12/11/2014 - 27/04/2016
Education and Science Committee
Member 28/11/2014 - 27/04/2016
Regional Policy, Public Works and Local Self-Government Committee
Deputy Chairperson 10/12/2014 - 27/04/2016
Friendship group Bulgaria - Czech Republic
Member 09/04/2015 - 27/04/2016
Friendship group Bulgaria - Israel
Member 09/04/2015 - 27/04/2016
Friendship group Bulgaria - Slovakia
Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 27/04/2016
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control