National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
ASEN IORDANOV AGOV
ASEN IORDANOV AGOV
  • Date of birth : 08/11/1948 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 6-VRATSA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: agov@nt52.parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 05/07/2001
39th National Assembly
Vice-President of the National Assembly 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
European Integration Committee
Member 13/11/2002 - 17/06/2005
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Member 13/11/2002 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control