National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
BORISLAV DIMITROV KITOV
BORISLAV DIMITROV KITOV
  • Date of birth : 23/02/1954 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
  • Научни звания: ;
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 16-PLOVDIV GRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 06/03/2002 - 12/03/2002
Parliamentary Group of the People's Union
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 05/03/2004 - 17/06/2005
Healthcare Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Combating Corruption Committee
Member 03/10/2002 - 17/06/2005
Member 06/07/2001 - 20/07/2001
Member 01/11/2001 - 30/11/2001
Chairperson 21/07/2004 - 19/11/2004
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control