National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
VALENTIN ILIEV VASILEV
VALENTIN ILIEV VASILEV
  • Date of birth : 07/10/1952 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 14-PERNIK;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of the Union of the Democratic Forces
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 25/02/2004 - 17/06/2005
Economic Policy Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
European Integration Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control