National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
VENCISLAV VASILEV VARBANOV
VENCISLAV VASILEV VARBANOV
  • Date of birth : 16/04/1962 Dolni Dabnik, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 15-PLEVEN;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 06/03/2002 - 12/03/2002
Parliamentary Group of the People's Union
Member 05/03/2004 - 17/06/2005
Agriculture and Forestry Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Environment and Water Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Member 27/01/2005 - 17/06/2005
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control