National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
VLADIMIR STOIANOV DJAFEROV
VLADIMIR STOIANOV DJAFEROV
  • Date of birth : 21/08/1948 Sandanski, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 23-SOFIA 1;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of the People's Union
Member 05/03/2004 - 17/06/2005
Internal Security and Public Order Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Citizens’ Complaints and Petitions Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control