National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
GEORGI GEORGIEV PIRINSKI
GEORGI GEORGIEV PIRINSKI
  • Date of birth : 10/09/1948 New York, USA
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 13-PAZARDZHIK;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: pirinski@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Budget and Finance Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
European Integration Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Ad-Hoc Committee on Investigating VAT Frauds
Member 10/11/2004 - 04/03/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control