National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
DIMITAR IVANOV ABADJIEV
DIMITAR IVANOV ABADJIEV
  • Date of birth : 15/12/1965 Omurtag, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 4-VELIKO TARNOVO;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: abadjiev@bsbg.net
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Union of the United Democratic Forces
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 05/07/2001 - 25/03/2005
Parliamentary Union of the United Democratic Forces
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Union 12/03/2002 - 16/01/2004
Parliamentary Union of the United Democratic Forces
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Union 25/02/2004 - 05/03/2004
Parliamentary Union of Democrats for Strong Bulgaria
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Union 25/03/2005 - 17/06/2005
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
European Integration Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 13/11/2002
Combating Corruption Committee
Deputy Chairperson 03/10/2002 - 14/05/2003
Member 06/07/2001 - 20/07/2001
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control