National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
EVGENI ZAHARIEV KIRILOV
EVGENI ZAHARIEV KIRILOV
  • Date of birth : 26/01/1945 Lyubichevo, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 21-SLIVEN;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: ekirilov@nt52.parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
European Integration Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control