National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
EKATERINA IVANOVA MIHAILOVA
EKATERINA IVANOVA MIHAILOVA
  • Date of birth : 24/10/1956 Pazardzhik, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 13-PAZARDZHIK;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Union of the United Democratic Forces
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 05/07/2001 - 25/02/2004
Parliamentary Union of the United Democratic Forces
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Union 12/03/2002 - 25/02/2004
Parliamentary Union of the United Democratic Forces
Chairman of Parliamentary Union 25/02/2004 - 05/03/2004
Parliamentary Union of the United Democratic Forces
Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 25/02/2004 - 25/03/2005
Parliamentary Union of Democrats for Strong Bulgaria
Chairman of Parliamentary Union 25/03/2005 - 17/06/2005
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 13/11/2002
Legal Affairs Committee
Deputy Chairperson 13/11/2002 - 25/06/2004
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control