National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
IVAN GEORGIEV IVANOV
IVAN GEORGIEV IVANOV
  • Date of birth : 06/11/1957 Gromshin, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 12-MONTANA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Economic Policy Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 25/06/2004
Citizens’ Complaints and Petitions Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Member 31/01/2003 - 30/04/2003
Member 21/07/2004 - 19/11/2004
Ad-Hoc Committee on Investigating VAT Frauds
Member 10/11/2004 - 04/03/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control