National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
LIUTVI AHMED MESTAN
LIUTVI AHMED MESTAN
  • Date of birth : 24/12/1960 Chorbadzhyisko, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Movement for Rights and Freedoms" 7.45%;
  • Constituency: 9-KARDZHALI;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parlamentary Group of the Movement for Rights and Freedoms
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Education and Science Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Civil Society Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Deputy Representative 03/08/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control