National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
TATJANA DONCHEVA TOTEVA
TATJANA DONCHEVA TOTEVA
  • Date of birth : 28/01/1960 Tryavna, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Jurist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 33.98%;
  • Constituency: 7-GABROVO;
  • Member of the previos NA: 38th NA; 39th NA;
Parliamentary activity
40th National Assembly
Member 11/07/2005 - 25/06/2009
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 11/07/2005 - 18/08/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 18/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Legal Affairs Committee
Member 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Internal Security and Public Order Committee
Deputy Chairperson 24/08/2005 - 25/06/2009
Ad-Hoc Committee on Legal Affairs
Member 15/07/2005 - 24/08/2005
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Member 28/09/2005 - 25/06/2009
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control