National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
ROSICA GEORGIEVA TOTKOVA
ROSICA GEORGIEVA TOTKOVA
  • Date of birth : 22/10/1953 Bachevo, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 1-BLAGOEVGRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: rtotkova@sds134.org
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Labour and Social Policy Committe
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 25/06/2004 - 17/06/2005
Deputy Chairperson 05/02/2004 - 05/05/2004
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control