National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
SVETOSLAV DENCHEV LUCHNIKOV
SVETOSLAV DENCHEV LUCHNIKOV
  • Date of birth : 03/02/1922 Ruse, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 24-SOFIA 2;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 28/10/2002
Legal Affairs Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 28/10/2002
Member 06/07/2001 - 20/07/2001
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control