National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
IVAN NIKOLAEV IVANOV
IVAN NIKOLAEV IVANOV
  • Date of birth : 24/07/1945 Plovdiv, Bulgaria
  • Научни звания: ;
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 24-SOFIA 2;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: ivanovin@hotmail.com
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Education and Science Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Transport and Telecommunications Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Member 27/01/2005 - 17/06/2005
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control