National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
DARINKA HRISTOVA STANCHEVA
DARINKA HRISTOVA STANCHEVA
  • Date of birth : 11/06/1953 Pavlikeni, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 11-LOVECH;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Culture Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 16/07/2004
Citizens’ Complaints and Petitions Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 03/04/2003
European Integration Committee
Member 14/03/2002 - 17/06/2005
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 03/04/2003 - 17/06/2005
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Deputy Representative 28/04/2004 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control