National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
ELKA PANCHOVA ANASTASOVA
ELKA PANCHOVA ANASTASOVA
  • Date of birth : 30/06/1962 Kyustendil, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 10-KYUSTENDIL;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 08/03/2002 - 17/06/2005
Education and Science Committee
Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 14/03/2002
Media Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 14/03/2002
Civil Society Affairs Committee
Member 29/07/2004 - 17/06/2005
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control