National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
ANTONIA STEFANOVA PARVANOVA
ANTONIA STEFANOVA PARVANOVA
  • Date of birth : 26/04/1962 Dobrich, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 8-DOBRICH;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: aparvanova@nt52.parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Labour and Social Policy Committe
Member 20/07/2001 - 31/10/2001
Healthcare Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
European Integration Committee
Member 31/10/2001 - 17/06/2005
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 03/04/2003 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control