National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
OGNIAN STEFANOV SAPAREV
OGNIAN STEFANOV SAPAREV
  • Date of birth : 04/08/1942 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 16-PLOVDIV GRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Education and Science Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Media Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control