National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
DIMITAR IVANOV STEFANOV
DIMITAR IVANOV STEFANOV
  • Date of birth : 27/09/1946 Stefan Karadzha, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 15-PLEVEN;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Member 10/02/2003 - 12/02/2003
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 28/01/2004 - 05/03/2004
Parliamentary Group of the People's Union
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 05/03/2004 - 17/06/2005
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Economic Policy Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Ad-Hoc Committee on Investigating VAT Frauds
Member 10/11/2004 - 04/03/2005
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Deputy Representative 03/08/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control