National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
RUMEN IORDANOV PETKOV
RUMEN IORDANOV PETKOV
  • Date of birth : 23/06/1961 Pleven, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 15-PLEVEN;
  • Member of the previos NA:


Срещи в изборния район
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Children, Youth and Sports Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Energy Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control