National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
MARINA PENCHEVA VASILEVA
MARINA PENCHEVA VASILEVA
  • Date of birth : 08/10/1946 Kampo Largo, Arzhentina
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 6-VRATSA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Children, Youth and Sports Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Labour and Social Policy Committe
Member 03/08/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control