National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
NIKOLAI EVTIMOV MLADENOV
NIKOLAI EVTIMOV MLADENOV
  • Date of birth : 05/05/1972 Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 3-VARNA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: nmladenov@visto.com
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 05/07/2001
39th National Assembly
Parliamentary Clerk 05/07/2001 - 22/03/2002
39th National Assembly
Member 22/03/2002 - 17/06/2005
Labour and Social Policy Committe
Member 20/07/2001 - 13/11/2002
European Integration Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Civil Society Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 18/09/2002
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 13/11/2002 - 17/06/2005
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Deputy Representative 03/08/2001 - 17/06/2005
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Representative 11/11/2004 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control