National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
STANIMIR IANKOV ILCHEV
STANIMIR IANKOV ILCHEV
  • Date of birth : 31/07/1953 Burgas, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 1-BLAGOEVGRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Simeon the Second National Movement
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 07/03/2003 - 10/07/2003
Parliamentary Group of Simeon the Second National Movement
Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 10/07/2003 - 17/06/2005
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 01/08/2001
Media Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 22/01/2003
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Chairperson 01/08/2001 - 23/07/2003
Foreign Policy, Defence and Security Committee
Member 23/07/2003 - 17/06/2005
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
Head of the delegation 03/08/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control