National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
VELICHKO STOICHEV KLINGOV
VELICHKO STOICHEV KLINGOV
  • Date of birth : 06/09/1972 Sandanski, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 1-BLAGOEVGRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 05/07/2001
39th National Assembly
Parliamentary Clerk 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group Novoto Vreme
Member 10/03/2004 - 01/03/2005
Parliamentary Group Novoto Vreme
Deputy Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 01/03/2005 - 17/06/2005
Economic Policy Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Children, Youth and Sports Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Ad-Hoc Committee on Investigating VAT Frauds
Deputy Chairperson 10/11/2004 - 04/03/2005
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control