National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
ALEKSANDAR STOIANOV ARABADJIEV
ALEKSANDAR STOIANOV ARABADJIEV
  • Date of birth : 18/12/1949 Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "Coalition for Bulgaria" 17.15%;
  • Constituency: 1-BLAGOEVGRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Parliamentary Group of Coalition for Bulgaria
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Human Rights and Religious Affairs Committee
Deputy Chairperson 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
European Integration Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Member 06/07/2001 - 20/07/2001
Deputy Chairperson 22/02/2002 - 07/06/2002
Member 28/04/2005 - 17/06/2005
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Deputy Representative 03/08/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control