National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
DIMITAR TCVIATKOV IORDANOV
DIMITAR TCVIATKOV IORDANOV
  • Date of birth : 23/04/1964 Obedinenie, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "United Democratic Forces" (Union of Democratic Forces, Bulgarian Agrarian People’s Union – "People’s Union" and Democratic Party, Bulgarian Social -Democratic Party, National Movement for Rights and Freedoms) 18.18%;
  • Constituency: 4-VELIKO TARNOVO;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: dymitar@abv.bg
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Budget and Finance Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Energy Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control