National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
IVAN TODOROV KOZOVSKI
IVAN TODOROV KOZOVSKI
  • Date of birth : 01/10/1938 Kozloduy, Bulgaria
  • Political force: "National Movement Simeon the Second" 42.74%;
  • Constituency: 3-VARNA;
  • Member of the previos NA:
Parliamentary activity
39th National Assembly
Member 05/07/2001 - 17/06/2005
Member 10/02/2003 - 12/02/2003
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 12/02/2003 - 05/03/2003
Independent Members of Parliament
Member 28/01/2004 - 17/06/2005
Healthcare Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 03/04/2003
Human Rights and Religious Affairs Committee
Member 20/07/2001 - 03/04/2003
Education and Science Committee
Member 03/04/2003 - 17/06/2005
Labour and Social Policy Committe
Member 03/04/2003 - 29/07/2004
Member 21/07/2004 - 19/11/2004
Member 27/01/2005 - 17/06/2005
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control